Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride

https://www.aquatech-skincare.com/web/image/product.template/29927/image_1920?unique=7f4105d

23.73 $ USD 23.73 USD 23.73 $ USD

0.00 $ CAD

  • Size

This combination does not exist.


Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

32oz / 908g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight

Coconut/Palm oil derived Fatty Acid Esters

Rarely offered because of familiarity in the marketplace but read a few labels and you will be surprised. This moderately thick oil in naturally derived from coconut or palm kernel oils. Primarily used as an emollient and "slip" agent. Seen in many lotions, eye shadow, foundations and creams offering a soft feel and easy glide when applied. Great for massage and bath oils and a great substitute for propylene glycol.