Castor Oil

https://www.aquatech-skincare.com/web/image/product.template/29819/image_1920?unique=6f02892

18.25 $ USD 18.25 USD 18.25 $ USD

0.00 $ CAD

  • Size

This combination does not exist.


Terms and Conditions
30-day money-back guarantee
Shipping: 2-3 Business Days

Odoo • Image and Text


32 oz / 908 g or 8.5 lbs / 3.86 kg Net Weight 
Note: 8.5 lbs equals approximately 1 Gallon by volume.

INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

Derived from the castor bean, this oil is thick and sticky to the touch. Great in lip balms, night creams or where skin protection is necessary. Acts as a barrier agent and emollient like petroleum jelly, although not as thick and totally natural.